Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Yo-Pi Port Machinery Co., Ltd.

Crane, Shipping Unloader, Gantry Crane manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rail-Mounted Gantry Crane (RMG) with ISO9001, Motor Hydraulic Clamshell Grab with BV Certificate, Wireless Remote Control Grab and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product crane series bridge type ship unloader Rail-Mounted Gantry Crane (RMG) with ISO9001

Rail-Mounted Gantry Crane (RMG) with ISO9001

FOB Price: US $2,000,000-2,200,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000,000-2,200,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YPRMG-600
  • Condition: New
  • Operation Form: Remote Control
  • Sling Type: Wire Rope
  • Power Source: Hydraulic
  • Trademark: SHYP
  • Specification: 600T
  • HS Code: 8426120000
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Application: Port
  • Maximum Lifting Weight: >200t
  • Installation: Overall Rapid Disassembly
  • Type: Rail-Mounted
  • Transport Package: Nude
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Rail-mounted gantry crane(RMG) is a specail handle equipment in the container yard. It can travel on rail driven by the yard power, and lift and stack containers in the yard area with the equipment of the 20' or 40' telescopic spreader (or twin-lift spreader if needed). Compared with the rubber-tyred gantry crane(RTG), the RMG has the advantages of being driven by electrical power, clean, bigger lifting capacity, and high gantry traveling speed with cargo.
 
TYPEYPRMG-600YPRMG-1250YPRMG-1400YPRMG-1600
Rated Capacity (t.h)600125014001600
Rated Lifting Capacity(t)16394040
Outreach(m)25303030
Hoisting HeightAbove Rail15212525
Below Rail12182017
Span16222222
 
Power
Voltage(V)6000600060006000
Phase3333
Frequency50505050
Rail-Mounted Gantry Crane (RMG) with ISO9001
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace Shen
General Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Grace Shen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category